Skip To Main Content

Track 2023

Boys Center State Conference 

Division III Championship

Coach: Scott Prichard

May 16, 2023    
1st Place     
159 points  
 

Event

Name

Place

Time or Distance

100 Meter Dash

Jared Jouben

Victor Foley

15th

18th

13.44

14.91

200 Meter Dash

Aaron Johnson

Danny Marcano

5th

16th

25.39

27.68

400 Meter Dash   

Matthew Hanna

Aaron Johnson

3rd 

5th

54.03     

57.07

800 Meter Run

Matthew Hanna

Kole Owens

Johnny Mudge

3rd

4th

6th

2:09.86

2:11.66

2:16.08

1600 Meter Run

Kole Owens  

Johnny Mudge

2nd 

3rd

4:56.68 

4:57.31

3200 Meter Run

Kole Owens

Johnny Mudge      

Alex Keller 

Keaton Bailey

2nd

3rd

4th

6th

10:52.24

10:54.29

10:55.40

12:01.60

110 Meter Hurdles

Brenden Lee

Alex Prichard

1st

5th

16.53 

19.36     

400 Meter Hurdles

Brenden Lee

Alex Prichard

1st 

3rd

1:04.31

1:05.74  

4x100 Meter Relay

Victor Foley

Jared Jouben

Wyatt Kimbell

Danny Marcano

3rd

49.90

4x400 Meter Relay

Alex Prichard   

Brenden Lee

Matthew Hanna

Aaron Johnson  

1st

3:39.99

4x800 Meter Relay

Keaton Bailey

Alex Keller    

Matthew Hanna 

Victor Foley    

3rd

9:31.21

Steeplechase

Kole Owens

Johnny Mudge

  1st

  2nd

11:23.10

11.48.50

Pentathalon

John DePerno

2nd

1572 points

High Jump

 

 

     

Pole Vault

Danny Marcano

4th

7-0

Long Jump

Alex Prichard

10th

14-7

Triple Jump

 

 

 

Shot Put

Nathan Hanna

Wyatt Kimbell

Braden Regetz 

2nd

4th

5th

39-5.50

35-4.50

35-3.25

Discus Throw

Nathan Hanna 

Braden Regetz

Nicolas McLaughlin

Aaron Messenger

1st

6th

8th

16th

123-3

 90-7

 84-10

 69-7

 
Section III Boys C-2 Championships

Beaver River High School - May 24, 2023
Sauquoit Valley
2nd Place
115 points  
 

Event

Name

Place

Time or Distance

100 Meter Dash

 

 

 

200 Meter Dash

 

 

 

400 Meter Dash   

Matthew Hanna

Aaron Johnson

 3rd

14th

  53.63

1:01.04

800 Meter Run

Matthew Hanna

Kole Owens

Alex Keller

2nd

8th

9th

2:05.82

2:16.19

2:18.39

1600 Meter Run

Johnny Mudge

Kole Owens      

2nd

4th

4:45.61

4:46.96

3200 Meter Run

Johnny Mudge

Kole Owens

Alex Keller

3rd

5th

6th

10:20.00

10:48.16

10:51.20

110 Meter Hurdles

Brenden Lee

Alex Prichard

4th

7th

17.11

19.75

400 Meter Hurdles

Brenden Lee

Alex Prichard

2nd

4th

1:03.46

1:05.17

4x100 Meter Relay  

Nathan Hanna

Aaron Johnson

Brenden Lee

Danny Marcano

4th

47.90

4x400 Meter Relay

Matthew Hanna

Nathan Hanna

Aaron Johnson 

Brenden Lee

 

3rd

 

3:42.99

4x800 Meter Relay

Keaton Bailey

Victor Foley

Matthew Hanna

Alex Keller

 

1st

 

8:52.39

High Jump

     

Triple Jump

     

Long Jump

     

Pole Vault

Aaron Johnson

2nd

11-6.00

Shot Put

Nathan Hanna

Wyatt Kimbell

1st

7th

43-2.25

35-11.25

Discus

Braden Regetz

Nathan Hanna

 9th

11th

96-3

94-8

Steeplechase

Kole Owens

Johnny Mudge

2nd

4th

10:46.90

11:01.80

Pentathalon

John DePerno

7th

1569 points